3, Sparrow Street, BA14 7FS
3 Sparrow Street is a 121 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £242,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £242,500 3.5% 2.5% Apr 2013 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Sparrow Street.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £242,500 £2,004 £338,285 £2,796 Apr 2013 £225,000 £1,860 £305,111 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sparrow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 3 Sparrow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: