64, Beach Road, CF36 5NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £601,724)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,759 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £564,000 and £775,000 (216 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,283 square metres (13,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P/21/43/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Beach Road Newton Porthcawl
- Description:
- Provision of first floor balcony to eastern elevation
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 P/20/142/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Beach Road Porthcawl
- Description:
- Amendment to approval P/18/729/FUL for revised new house and garage
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 P/18/729/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Beach Road Porthcawl
- Description:
- Demolish the existing house and garage and rebuild new house and garage
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 P/17/280/FUL
- Type: