15, St Helens Drive, LS25 4AY
15 St Helens Drive is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Micklefield. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Helens Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £120,000 £2,222 £184,217 £3,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Micklefield are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,200 per square metre (£227 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Helens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Helens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16/04559/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 St Helens Drive Micklefield Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00916/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 15 St Helens Drive Micklefield Leeds
- Description:
- Alterations including raise roof height and gable side extension with two storey and single storey side/ rear extension to form first floor
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area