105, Lansdowne Way, HP11 1UB
105 Lansdowne Way is a 50 m² flat in High Wycombe. It sold for £164,950 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £164,950 7.1% 5.0% Dec 1995 £44,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Lansdowne Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £164,950 £3,299 £211,515 £4,230 Dec 1995 £44,500 £890 £217,049 £4,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,340 per square metre (£387 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Lansdowne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Lansdowne Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.