135, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
135 Hart Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £50,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Hart Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £632 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £50,000 £633 £73,751 £934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £43,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: