Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jul 2015 7.1% 5.0% £242,577
£47,000 Aug 1997 na na £242,377
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,777 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthleven TR13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £294,000 and £444,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthleven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Gibson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Gibson Way.

Photos for 14 Gibson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.