Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2015 £202,000 5.1% 3.6%
Jul 2012 £177,500 0.9% -1.9%
Jul 2009 £173,000 0.4% -1.9%
Apr 2004 £169,000 20.4% 18.5%
Jul 2003 £146,000 13.0% 11.4%
Aug 1998 £79,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Lindisfarne Drive.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £202,000 £2,126 £316,602 £3,333
Jul 2012 £177,500 £1,868 £326,037 £3,432
Jul 2009 £173,000 £1,821 £357,898 £3,767
Apr 2004 £169,000 £1,779 £363,611 £3,827
Jul 2003 £146,000 £1,537 £348,103 £3,664
Aug 1998 £79,950 £842 £332,714 £3,502

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkston are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,710 per square metre (£298 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Lindisfarne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Lindisfarne Drive.

Photos for 36 Lindisfarne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.