18b, Heol Y Fro, CF61 2SA
18b Heol Y Fro is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £184,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £184,950 11.8% 10.6% Jun 2013 £148,000 5.3% 3.1% Mar 1997 £63,800 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £184,950 £2,228 £297,985 £3,590 Jun 2013 £148,000 £1,783 £264,492 £3,187 Mar 1997 £63,800 £769 £260,725 £3,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18b Heol Y Fro. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18b Heol Y Fro.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.