15, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LE
15 St Michaels Crescent is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £582,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £582,000 6.7% 4.5% Jul 2000 £227,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,275 per square metre (£676 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £582,000 £5,706 £742,001 £7,275 Jul 2000 £227,000 £2,225 £807,286 £7,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £742,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.