46, Lisburn Lane, L13 9AF
46 Lisburn Lane is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £86,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £86,000 £1,049 £159,403 £1,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,020 per square metre (£132 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Lisburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 46 Lisburn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16H/1820
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Lisburn Lane, Liverpool
- Description:
- To extend height of front wall to 2m.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.