3, Arundel Close, SW11 1HR
3 Arundel Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £581,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £581,000 6.6% 4.2% Jul 2006 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Arundel Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,847 per square metre (£915 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,590 per square metre (£984 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £581,000 £9,847 £624,820 £10,590 Jul 2006 £335,000 £5,678 £800,562 £13,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Arundel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Arundel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.