46, The Meadows, TS21 2DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£299,950 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £410,811)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,874 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Sedgefield are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,840 per square metre (£204 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sedgefield TS21-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £454,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Sedgefield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 46 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: