44, Redcliffe Road, NG18 2QN
44 Redcliffe Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £75,000 6.2% 4.0% Nov 2002 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Redcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £824 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,399 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £75,000 £824 £127,271 £1,399 Nov 2002 £35,000 £385 £127,082 £1,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Redcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Redcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: