Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£93,001 Apr 2015 6.8% 4.6% £139,995
£36,000 Dec 2000 na na £136,442
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£641 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £990 and £1,670 per square metre (£91 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £242,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Lorne Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Lorne Terrace.

Photos for 27 Lorne Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.