55, Green Street, NG2 2LA
55 Green Street is a 68 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £150,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Green Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £150,000 £2,206 £227,662 £3,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Green Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 55 Green Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.