46, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
46 Primrose Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £165,000 1.8% -0.4% Nov 2003 £133,500 18.9% 17.2% Sep 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £165,000 £2,115 £244,894 £3,140 Nov 2003 £133,500 £1,712 £299,702 £3,842 Sep 1997 £46,000 £590 £201,027 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 46 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.