18, Havillands Place, TN25 5GJ
18 Havillands Place is a 125 m² detached home in Wye. It sold for £465,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £465,000 5.7% 4.3% Sep 2012 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Havillands Place.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £465,000 £3,720 £596,519 £4,772 Sep 2012 £395,000 £3,160 £526,557 £4,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wye are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,000 per square metre (£378 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Havillands Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 18 Havillands Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.