9, Highfield Lane, SL6 3AN
9 Highfield Lane is a 138 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £695,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Highfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,036 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,307 per square metre (£586 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £695,000 £5,036 £870,304 £6,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £870,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £646,000 and £836,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Highfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Highfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.