33, Quarry Road, HR1 1SS
33 Quarry Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £215,000 4.5% 2.3% Apr 2002 £120,000 12.4% 10.6% May 1996 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £215,000 £2,216 £321,651 £3,316 Apr 2002 £120,000 £1,237 £358,554 £3,696 May 1996 £59,995 £619 £312,098 £3,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 P163092/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Quarry Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side and single storey rear extensions together with front single storey extension to form porch.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.