19, Frondeg, LL59 5TN
19 Frondeg is a 92 m² detached home in Menai Bridge. It sold for £172,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Frondeg.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £172,500 £1,875 £283,136 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Frondeg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Frondeg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.