9, Priory Road, RH2 8JA
9 Priory Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Reigate. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £280,000 £3,636 £362,140 £4,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/02875/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Priory Road Reigate Surrey
- Description:
- Proposal for a ground floor single storey flat roof rear extension, and a new pitched dormer at first floor level to the rear, along with other minor internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.