12, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
12 Norden Way is a 38 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £210,000 3.1% 0.9% Jul 2009 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,526 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,868 per square metre (£824 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £210,000 £5,526 £336,970 £8,868 Jul 2009 £175,000 £4,605 £304,457 £8,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 12 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area