7, Stone Barton Close, PL7 4LL
7 Stone Barton Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £157,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £157,500 0.5% -1.0% Feb 2012 £155,000 16.7% 14.2% Nov 1999 £23,270 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stone Barton Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £157,500 £2,019 £241,409 £3,095 Feb 2012 £155,000 £1,987 £266,855 £3,421 Nov 1999 £23,270 £298 £103,548 £1,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,490 per square metre (£259 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Stone Barton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Stone Barton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: