Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£137,000 Aug 2015 1.6% -0.4% £244,079
£126,000 May 2010 na na £187,114
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,234 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,660 per square metre (£183 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worksop S81-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £220,000 and £295,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Worksop). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Samian Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Samian Close.

Photos for 11 Samian Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: