4, St Christophers Drive, CF83 1DD
4 St Christophers Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £126,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £126,000 Leasehold 0.5% -1.8% Feb 2007 £121,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Christophers Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,657 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £126,000 £1,658 £211,940 £2,789 Feb 2007 £121,000 £1,592 £201,791 £2,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Christophers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Christophers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.