94, Pwll Street, SA1 2PB
94 Pwll Street is a 139 m² detached home in Landore. It sold for £109,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £109,000 3.2% 1.0% Nov 2002 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Pwll Street.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £784 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,249 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £109,000 £784 £173,613 £1,249 Nov 2002 £74,000 £532 £211,957 £1,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Pwll Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Pwll Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.