46, The Slade Greens, LE2 9AJ
46 The Slade Greens is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £107,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, The Slade Greens.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,289 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £107,000 £1,289 £187,438 £2,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 46 The Slade Greens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.