47, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
47 Longbeach Drive is a 62 m² terraced home in Beadnell. It sold for £167,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £167,000 0.1% -2.2% Aug 2007 £165,995 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £167,000 £2,694 £231,766 £3,738 Aug 2007 £165,995 £2,677 £188,030 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2013. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: