57, Charnley Drive, L15 6WA
57 Charnley Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £219,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £219,000 -0.3% -2.6% Jan 2006 £224,995 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £219,000 £2,190 £390,715 £3,907 Jan 2006 £224,995 £2,250 £383,100 £3,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Charnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Charnley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25H/0531
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 57 Charnley Drive, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16H/2232
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57 Charnley Drive, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to the side.
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 PL/INV/2647/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57 Charnley Drive Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to the side.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area