43, Lon Y Gamfa, LL59 5QJ
43 Lon Y Gamfa is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Menai Bridge. It sold for £128,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Lon Y Gamfa.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £128,000 £2,370 £185,142 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Lon Y Gamfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Lon Y Gamfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.