47, Quebec Road, NR1 4HZ
47 Quebec Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £140,000 2.4% 0.2% Jun 2003 £106,000 22.3% 20.1% Jan 2001 £65,000 9.8% 7.9% Apr 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £140,000 £2,188 £209,038 £3,266 Jun 2003 £106,000 £1,656 £249,216 £3,894 Jan 2001 £65,000 £1,016 £234,012 £3,656 Apr 1995 £38,000 £594 £255,968 £4,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Quebec Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: