63, Stonehaven, BL3 4UW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jan 2015 4.9% 2.8% £358,792 £101,500 Apr 1998 na na £378,854 - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,906 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £217,000 and £376,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM788812
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Stonehaven, Bolton
- Owner
-
AL RAYAN BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 4483430)
Proprietor address: 4 Stratford Place, London W1C 1AT
Price paid on title: £225,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2015
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.