37, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
37 Heathside is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £355,000 £3,413 £485,937 £4,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.