Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £332,802)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,810 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Henllan are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,040 per square metre (£194 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henllan LL16-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Gernant, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
703 square metres (7,567 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Gernant . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Gernant .

Photos for Gernant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.