Property data
Sale history
£325,995 on Jul 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Roscoff Road.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £325,995 £2,527 £410,679 £3,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Roscoff Road.

Photos for 39 Roscoff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.