Property data
Sale history
£544,995 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £669,684)
Internal area
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,523 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairfields MK11-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Marcellus Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.