10, Chelmsley Grove, B33 0EU
10 Chelmsley Grove is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £144,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£144,950 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £144,950 £1,726 £264,703 £3,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Chelmsley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Chelmsley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: