23, Westfield Drive, PR4 1ED
23 Westfield Drive is a 71 m² detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £197,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £197,000 4.8% 2.7% Jun 2000 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Westfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £197,000 £2,775 £274,870 £3,871 Jun 2000 £97,000 £1,366 £318,871 £4,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Westfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Westfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: