18, Wignals Gate, PE12 7HL
18 Wignals Gate is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Holbeach. It sold for £109,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £109,000 4.7% 2.6% Jun 2001 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Wignals Gate.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £109,000 £1,603 £158,031 £2,324 Jun 2001 £57,000 £838 £194,526 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 779 square metres (8,385 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Wignals Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Wignals Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.