Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £135,000 -1.3% -3.5%
Feb 2008 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, The Meadows.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £135,000 £1,627 £242,710 £2,924
Feb 2008 £150,000 £1,807 £199,483 £2,403

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 32 The Meadows.

Photos for 32 The Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 19/1195/10
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
32 The Meadows Coedely Tonyrefail Porth
Description:
2 storey extension with garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: