10, Felmer Drive, SO23 7PY
10 Felmer Drive is a 66 m² flat in Kings Worthy. It sold for £199,950 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Felmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £199,950 £3,030 £235,233 £3,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Felmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Felmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.