44, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
44 Mallory Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £140,000 -1.1% -3.2% Sep 2009 £150,000 6.9% 4.6% Jul 2002 £93,000 14.4% 12.7% Jul 1998 £54,500 7.5% 5.3% Oct 1995 £44,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £140,000 £1,795 £208,884 £2,678 Sep 2009 £150,000 £1,923 £267,072 £3,424 Jul 2002 £93,000 £1,192 £257,353 £3,299 Jul 1998 £54,500 £699 £237,290 £3,042 Oct 1995 £44,500 £571 £218,309 £2,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: