Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £280,180)
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,402 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Prior B60-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £319,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Prior). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Cloverdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Cloverdale.

Photos for 101 Cloverdale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.