106, Boxworth End, CB24 4RA
106 Boxworth End is a 180 m² detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £512,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£512,500 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Boxworth End.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,847 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £512,500 £2,847 £655,616 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £810,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,378 square metres (14,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Boxworth End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Boxworth End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/01235/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 106 Boxworth End Swavesey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 S/0687/16/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 106 Boxworth End Swavesey Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Rear / Side two storey extension. Demolish existing sheds & construct new garage with workshop & store (single storey)
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.