13, The Crofts, CA7 4EU
13 The Crofts is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Silloth. It sold for £95,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £95,500 6.4% 5.1% Sep 2012 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,026 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £95,500 £1,027 £142,480 £1,532 Sep 2012 £78,000 £839 £111,688 £1,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 The Crofts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 The Crofts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: