99, Wall Street, PL1 4GP
99 Wall Street is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £162,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£162,500 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £162,500 £2,057 £212,559 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Wall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Wall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.