57, Olympic Way, LE10 1ET
57 Olympic Way is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £289,995 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£289,995 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £289,995 £2,266 £408,302 £3,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.