Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2015 £138,000 3.6% 1.5%
Jun 2000 £81,995 na na
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £138,000 £3,632 £169,916 £4,471
Jun 2000 £81,995 £2,158 £155,624 £4,095

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Botham Drive.

Photos for 3 Botham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.