Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2015 £190,000 0.0% -1.1%
Oct 2012 £190,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Croft Road.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,591 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £190,000 £1,712 £287,613 £2,591
Oct 2012 £190,000 £1,712 £282,657 £2,546

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Croft Road.

Photos for 46 Croft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: