3, River Walk, CF71 7DW
3 River Walk is a 161 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £535,106 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£535,106 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, River Walk.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,323 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £535,106 £3,324 £847,331 £5,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £847,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 River Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 River Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.